Friday, 3 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › Telangana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 Notification Out
Telangana Anganwadi

Telangana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 Notification Out

73Vacancies
08 July 2026Last Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
Closing in 4 days ✓ Official source links only 📅 Updated Jul 2, 2026
Telangana Anganwadi · 73 (64 AWT + 9 AWH)
Apply: Online Location: Telangana Last Date: 08 July 2026
Telangana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 Notification Out - banner image

Overview

Telangana Anganwadi has released a notification for 73 vacancies in 2026. The posts include Anganwadi Teacher (AWT) and Anganwadi Helper (AWH). Key locations with vacancies are Gadwal (Arjun) with 33 posts, Maldakal with 26 posts, and Manopad with 14 posts.

Eligible candidates can apply online starting from June 29, 2026. The last date to apply for these Telangana Anganwadi positions is July 08, 2026, by 5:00 PM. Candidates are advised to carefully review the official notification and website before applying.

Quick Overview

OrganisationTelangana Anganwadi
Post / ExamAnganwadi
Total Vacancies73 (64 AWT + 9 AWH)
CategoryRecruitment
LocationAll India
ModeOnline
Last Date08 July 2026

Vacancy Details

Project NameAnganwadi Teacher (AWT)Anganwadi Helper (AWH)Total
Gadwal (Arjun)28533
Maldakal22426
Manopad14014
Total64973

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by Telangana Anganwadi for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally 10th from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

The last date to apply online is 08 July 2026. Candidates are advised to apply well before the deadline to avoid last-minute technical issues on the website. Other important dates such as the exam date and admit card release date will be announced on the official website.

Application Fee

The application fee, including category-wise concessions, is mentioned in the official notification. The fee is usually paid online through debit card, credit card, net banking or UPI. SC / ST / PwD and (in many exams) women candidates get a fee concession or exemption — check the notification for exact details.

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by Telangana Anganwadi, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Telangana Anganwadi Recruitment 2026?
Telangana Anganwadi has released an official notification for 73 (64 AWT + 9 AWH). Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for Telangana Anganwadi 2026?
The last date to apply online is 08 July 2026. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
How many vacancies are in Telangana Anganwadi 2026?
There are 73 (64 AWT + 9 AWH) as per the official notification. See the Vacancy Details table above for the post-wise breakup.
How can I apply for Telangana Anganwadi 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.