Sunday, 5 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › DHS Lohardaga Recruitment 2026
DHS Lohardaga

DHS Lohardaga Recruitment 2026

—Vacancies
24 July 2026Last Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
18 days left 📅 Updated Jun 25, 2026

▶ View as Web Story

Overview

DHS Lohardaga has released an official recruitment notification in 2026. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online on or before 24 July 2026 through the official website.

This recruitment is a good opportunity for candidates looking for a stable government job in Jharkhand. Before applying, candidates should carefully read the official notification and check their eligibility, age limit, application fee and the selection process. Rozgar Update has organised all the important details below along with the official links so you can verify everything and apply directly on the official website.

DHS Lohardaga Recruitment 2026 - banner image

Quick Overview

OrganisationDHS Lohardaga
Post / ExamLohardaga
CategoryRecruitment
LocationJharkhand
ModeOnline
Last Date24 July 2026

Vacancy Details

Post NameProgrammeVacanciesCategory
Accountant – NTEPNTEP1UR
District PPM Coordinator – NTEPNTEP1UR
Sr. Tuberculosis Lab Supervisor (STLS)NTEP1ST
Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)NTEP4ST-2, UR-2
Nutrition Counselor – MTCMTC1ST
Cook cum Attendant – MTCMTC2ST-1, UR-1
Clinical Psychologist – NMHPNMHP1UR
Psychiatric Social Worker – NMHPNMHP1UR
Malaria Technical Supervisor (MTS)NCVBDC2ST-1, UR-1
Financial Logistic Assistant (FLA)NCVBDC1UR
Refrigerator Mechanic – NHMNHM1UR
Cold Chain Handler – NHMNHM1UR

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by DHS Lohardaga for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally Diploma/ITI, Graduate from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

EventDate
Notification ReleaseJune 2026
Application Start Date25 June 2026
Last Date to Apply24 July 2026 (5:00 PM)
Age Reference Date31 May 2026

Application Fee

UR / EWS / OBC / EBC₹400/-
SC / ST₹200/-
Divyang (40% or more disability)Exempted

Salary / Pay Scale

Accountant – NTEP₹12,263/-
District PPM Coordinator₹17,392/-
Sr. TB Lab Supervisor (STLS)₹21,420/-
Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)₹19,999/-
Nutrition Counselor – MTC₹13,643/-
Cook cum Attendant – MTC₹10,500/-
Clinical Psychologist – NMHP₹34,729/-
Psychiatric Social Worker – NMHP₹29,524/-
Malaria Technical Supervisor₹24,036/-
Financial Logistic Assistant₹24,036/-
Refrigerator Mechanic – NHM₹14,013/-
Cold Chain Handler – NHM₹14,013/-
X-ray Technician – NHM₹16,002/-
Block Data Manager – NHM₹15,000/-
Staff Nurse – NHM₹16,564/-
ANM – NHM₹11,466/-
Staff Nurse – SNCU₹15,766/-
ARSH Counselor – RKSK₹15,000/-
Pharmacist – RBSK₹11,550/-
ANM – RBSK₹12,039/-
Lab Technician – NUHM₹10,973/-
Pharmacist – NUHM₹10,973/-
ANM – NUHM₹10,395/-

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by DHS Lohardaga, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Get Instant Job Alerts — Join Our Channels

Never miss a notification. Follow us for same-day govt job, result and admit-card updates:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DHS Lohardaga Recruitment 2026?
DHS Lohardaga has released an official notification. Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for DHS Lohardaga 2026?
The last date to apply online is 24 July 2026. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
What is the application fee?
The application fee starts at ₹400/-. It may vary by category — check the Application Fee table above.
How can I apply for DHS Lohardaga 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.