Sunday, 5 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › CSIR CFTRI Project Associate Recruitment 2026
CSIR CFTRI Project Associate

CSIR CFTRI Project Associate Recruitment 2026

Vacancies
15 July 2026Last Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
9 days left 📅 Updated Jul 3, 2026

▶ View as Web Story

Overview

CSIR CFTRI Project Associate has released an official recruitment notification (Advertisement No. PAT 35/2026) in 2026. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online on or before 15 July 2026 through the official website.

This recruitment is a good opportunity for candidates looking for a stable government job in India. Before applying, candidates should carefully read the official notification and check their eligibility, age limit, application fee and the selection process. Rozgar Update has organised all the important details below along with the official links so you can verify everything and apply directly on the official website.

CSIR CFTRI Project Associate Recruitment 2026 - banner image

Quick Overview

OrganisationCSIR CFTRI Project Associate
Post / ExamCFTRI Project Associate
Advertisement No.PAT 35/2026
CategoryRecruitment
LocationAll India
ModeOnline
Last Date15 July 2026

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Posts
Project Associate – I1
Total1

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by CSIR CFTRI Project Associate for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally Graduate from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

EventDate
Last date for application submission15 July 2026

Application Fee

AllNo application fee is mentioned in the official notification.

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by CSIR CFTRI Project Associate, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Get Instant Job Alerts — Join Our Channels

Never miss a notification. Follow us for same-day govt job, result and admit-card updates:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CSIR CFTRI Project Associate Recruitment 2026?
CSIR CFTRI Project Associate has released an official notification (Advertisement No. PAT 35/2026). Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for CSIR CFTRI Project Associate 2026?
The last date to apply online is 15 July 2026. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
What is the application fee?
The application fee starts at No application fee is mentioned in the official notification.. It may vary by category — check the Application Fee table above.
How can I apply for CSIR CFTRI Project Associate 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.