Friday, 3 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeResults › JPSC Civil Services PT Result 2026 Out
Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Services PT Result 2026 Out

103Vacancies
9 July 2026Last Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
Closing in 5 days ✓ Official source links only 📅 Updated Jul 3, 2026
Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) · 103 Posts
Apply: Online Location: Jharkhand Last Date: 9 July 2026
JPSC Civil Services PT Result 2026 Out - banner image

Overview

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has released the result for Civil Services PT 2026 recruitment. Candidates who applied can now check their result online from the official website using their registration number / roll number and date of birth.

Rozgar Update has provided the direct official link and a step-by-step guide below. Candidates are advised to check their qualifying status and cut-off marks and keep it safe for the next stage of the selection.

Quick Overview

OrganisationJharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)
Post / ExamCivil Services PT
CategoryResult
LocationAll India
ModeOnline
Date9 July 2026

Important Dates

EventDate
Preliminary Examination Held19 April 2026
PT Result Declared2 July 2026
Main Exam Online Application Begins3 July 2026
Last Date to Submit Online Application9 July 2026 (up to 5:00 PM)
Last Date to Submit Hard Copy14 July 2026 (up to 5:00 PM)
Main Written Examination18, 19 & 20 July 2026

How to Check Result

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Click on the result link for Civil Services PT.
  3. Enter your registration number / roll number and date of birth or password.
  4. Submit the details to view your result on the screen.
  5. Download the result and take a printout for future reference.

Important Links

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Recruitment 2026?
Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has released an official notification for 103 Posts. Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) 2026?
The last date to apply online is 9 July 2026. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
How many vacancies are in Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) 2026?
There are 103 Posts as per the official notification. See the Vacancy Details table above for the post-wise breakup.
How can I apply for Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.