Saturday, 4 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional Recruitment 2026
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional

Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional Recruitment 2026

Vacancies
15 July 2026Last Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
10 days left 📅 Updated Jul 2, 2026

▶ View as Web Story

Overview

Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional has released an official recruitment notification (Advertisement No. F.No. 8-13/2024-Oilseed) in 2026. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online on or before 15 July 2026 through the official website.

This recruitment is a good opportunity for candidates looking for a stable government job in India. Before applying, candidates should carefully read the official notification and check their eligibility, age limit, application fee and the selection process. Rozgar Update has organised all the important details below along with the official links so you can verify everything and apply directly on the official website.

Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional Recruitment 2026 - banner image

Quick Overview

OrganisationDepartment of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional
Post / Examof Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional
Advertisement No.F.No. 8-13/2024-Oilseed
CategoryRecruitment
LocationAll India
ModeOnline
Last Date15 July 2026

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Posts
Young Professional1
Total1

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally Post Graduate from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

EventDate
Application Submission Deadline15 July 2026
Last Date to Apply15 July 2026

Application Fee

All CategoriesNo application fee is mentioned in the official notification.

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Get Instant Job Alerts — Join Our Channels

Never miss a notification. Follow us for same-day govt job, result and admit-card updates:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional Recruitment 2026?
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional has released an official notification (Advertisement No. F.No. 8-13/2024-Oilseed). Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional 2026?
The last date to apply online is 15 July 2026. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
What is the application fee?
The application fee starts at No application fee is mentioned in the official notification.. It may vary by category — check the Application Fee table above.
How can I apply for Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Young Professional 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.