Friday, 3 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › APCPDCL AEE Recruitment 2026
APCPDCL AEE

APCPDCL AEE Recruitment 2026

60Vacancies
20 July 2026 at 23:59 HrsLast Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
✓ Official source links only 📅 Updated Jun 25, 2026
APCPDCL AEE · 60
Apply: Online Location: Andhra Pradesh Fee: ₹1,000 (non-refundable) Last Date: 20 July 2026 at 23:59 Hrs
APCPDCL AEE Recruitment 2026 - banner image

▶ View as Web Story

Overview

APCPDCL AEE has released an official recruitment notification to recruit 60 in 2026. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online on or before 20 July 2026 at 23:59 Hrs through the official website.

This recruitment is a good opportunity for candidates looking for a stable government job in Andhra Pradesh. Before applying, candidates should carefully read the official notification and check their eligibility, age limit, application fee and the selection process. Rozgar Update has organised all the important details below along with the official links so you can verify everything and apply directly on the official website.

Quick Overview

OrganisationAPCPDCL AEE
Post / ExamAEE
Total Vacancies60
CategoryRecruitment
LocationAndhra Pradesh
ModeOnline
Last Date20 July 2026 at 23:59 Hrs

Vacancy Details

A total of 60 are to be filled through this recruitment. The detailed post-wise and category-wise (UR / OBC / SC / ST / EWS) breakup of vacancies is available in the official notification PDF. Candidates should check the notification for the exact number of posts in their category.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by APCPDCL AEE for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally Graduate from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

EventTentative Date / Timeline
Notification Release25 June 2026
Online Application Opens30 June 2026 at 10:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply, Pay Fee & Upload Certificates20 July 2026 at 23:59 Hrs
Online Mock Test Availability15 August 2026 onwards
Hall Ticket Download7 days before exam commencement
CBT Examination22 August 2026 to 29 August 2026
Initial Answer Key Release2nd day after completion of last exam
Objection PeriodWithin 7 days of initial key release
Final Answer Key Release7 days after objection deadline closes
Merit List Announcement7 days after final key; tentatively September 2026 last week

Application Fee

All Categories (OC / SC / ST / BC / EWS / PwBD)₹1,000 (non-refundable)

Salary / Pay Scale

During Probation (2 years on duty within 3 years)₹75,000 per month (consolidated)
After Probation Completion (RPS-2022)₹86,245–2900–1,00,745–3350–1,17,495–3725–1,36,120–4155–1,56,895–4550–1,79,645–4850–2,03,895–5020–2,08,915

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by APCPDCL AEE, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Get Instant Job Alerts — Join Our Channels

Never miss a notification. Follow us for same-day govt job, result and admit-card updates:

Frequently Asked Questions

What is APCPDCL AEE Recruitment 2026?
APCPDCL AEE has released an official notification for 60. Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for APCPDCL AEE 2026?
The last date to apply online is 20 July 2026 at 23:59 Hrs. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
How many vacancies are in APCPDCL AEE 2026?
There are 60 as per the official notification. See the Vacancy Details table above for the post-wise breakup.
What is the application fee?
The application fee starts at ₹1,000 (non-refundable). It may vary by category — check the Application Fee table above.
How can I apply for APCPDCL AEE 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.