Friday, 3 July 2026 Home · About · Contact
HomeLatest Jobs › Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2026
Prasar Bharati

Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2026

Vacancies
15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB WebsiteLast Date to Apply
RozgarUpdate.in
✓ Official source links only 📅 Updated Jun 26, 2026
Prasar Bharati · Advt No. E340313 A-10/016/30/2026-TM&SO
Apply: Online Location: All India Last Date: 15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB Website
Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2026 - banner image

Overview

Prasar Bharati has released an official recruitment notification (Advertisement No. E340313 A-10/016/30/2026-TM&SO) in 2026. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online on or before 15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB Website through the official website.

This recruitment is a good opportunity for candidates looking for a stable government job in India. Before applying, candidates should carefully read the official notification and check their eligibility, age limit, application fee and the selection process. Rozgar Update has organised all the important details below along with the official links so you can verify everything and apply directly on the official website.

Quick Overview

OrganisationPrasar Bharati
Post / ExamBharati
Advertisement No.E340313 A-10/016/30/2026-TM&SO
CategoryRecruitment
LocationAll India
ModeOnline
Last Date15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB Website

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Posts
Correspondent4
Senior Correspondent1
Total5

Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must fulfil the educational qualification and age limit prescribed by Prasar Bharati for this recruitment. The required minimum qualification is generally Diploma/ITI, Graduate from a recognised board or university. Age relaxation is provided to reserved categories (SC / ST / OBC / PwD / Ex-Servicemen) as per government rules. For the exact educational qualification, age limit and experience, please read the official notification carefully before applying.

Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release Date25 June 2026
Application Deadline15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB Website

Application Fee

The application fee, including category-wise concessions, is mentioned in the official notification. The fee is usually paid online through debit card, credit card, net banking or UPI. SC / ST / PwD and (in many exams) women candidates get a fee concession or exemption — check the notification for exact details.

How to Apply Online

  1. Open the official website using the link in the Important Links section below.
  2. Register with a valid email ID and mobile number, then log in to the recruitment portal.
  3. Fill in the online application form with your personal, educational and contact details.
  4. Upload the required documents — recent photograph, signature and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Pay the application fee online (if applicable) and submit the form before the last date.
  6. Download and print the submitted application form for future reference.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the stages fixed by Prasar Bharati, which may include a written examination or computer-based test (CBT), skill / typing test, physical efficiency test (where applicable), document verification and a medical examination. The exact selection procedure, exam pattern and syllabus are given in the official notification. Candidates who clear each stage are shortlisted for the next.

Important Links

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Prasar Bharati Recruitment 2026?
Prasar Bharati has released an official notification (Advertisement No. E340313 A-10/016/30/2026-TM&SO). Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website.
What is the last date to apply for Prasar Bharati 2026?
The last date to apply online is 15 days From the date of publlcatlon on PB Website. Apply before the deadline on the official website.
How can I apply for Prasar Bharati 2026?
Applications are accepted online only. Use the official "Apply Online" link in the Important Links section above to apply on the official website. Always verify details on the official site before applying.

Browse Similar Jobs

⚠️ Disclaimer: Details are summarised by Rozgar Update for convenience and may change. Always verify on the official website and read the full notification before applying.